Informationen über unser Gruppenseminar

Art: Seminar
Ort/Raum:Alonzo Church (01.09.014)
Zeit:

Montag (14:30 - 15:30)

Kontakt: Saahil Ognawala

Kommende Vorträge im aktuellen Studienjahr

Date Speaker Title Time
28.05.2018 Mr. Julian Hartmann BA final: Domänenspezifische Sprachkonzepte zur Spezifikation von Explorationszielen für Fahrzeugarchitekturen 15.00 - 15.30
04.06.2018 Mr. Valentin Zieglmeier MA final: Real-Time Remote Intrusion Detection 14:30 - 15:00
04.06.2018 Mr. Emir Demirdag MA final: Comparing Application Stimulation Techniques for Repackaged Malware Detection in Android 15.00 - 15.30
16.07.2018 Mr. Alexander Lill MA intermediate: Design and Evaluation of an Agile Software Development Process for Space Applications 14.30 - 15.00

Vergangene Vorträge

15.01.2018 Mr. Julian Ott TBA 14.00 - 14.30
15.01.2018 Mr. Arpit Bajpai TBA 14.30 - 15.00
15.01.2018 Mr. Lukas Kunzemann Testing Advanced Driver Assistance Systems: Procedural Environment Generation for Simulated Test Scenarios 15.00 - 15.30
22.01.2018 Mr. Samuel Kienzle MA Intermediate 14.30 - 15.00
22.01.2018 Mr. Dominik Irimi MA Final 15.00 - 15.30
29.01.2018 Ms. Franziska Paulus Automatic Repackaging of Android Apps 14.30 - 15.00
29.01.2018 Mr. Valentin Zieglmeier Real Time Intrusion Detection 15.00 - 15.30
12.02.2018 Mr. Naum Gjorgjeski GR Intermediate talk: Self-adaptive cyber-physical systems utilizing different machine learning techniques 14.30 - 15.00
19.02.2018 Mr. Martin Hartmond MA final: Contracts to Control Asynchronous Interactions in AutoFOCUS 14.30 - 15.00
19.02.2018 Ms. Tabea Schmidt MA final: Analysis and Detection of Android Repackaged Malware Behavior 15.00 - 15.30
05.03.2018 Mr. Lukas Kunzemann MA final: Testing Advanced Driver Assistance Systems: Procedural Environment Generation for Simulated Test Scenarios 14.30 - 15.00
05.03.2018 Mr. Emir Demirdag MA intermediate: Comparing Stimulation Techniques for Detecting Android Piggybacked Malware 15.00 - 15.30
12.03.2018 Mr. Marco Schmidt BA final: Development of automated healing methodologies for a microgrid in SMG2.0 application 15.00 - 15.30
26.03.2018 Mr. Felix Huber BA final: Software Protection Ontology Visualization 14.30 - 15.00
26.03.2018 Mr. Julian Hartmann (Talk in German) BA intermediate: Domänenspezifische Sprachkonzepte zur Spezifikation von Explorationszielen für Fahrzeugarchitekturen 15.00 - 15.30
26.03.2018 Ms. Franziska Paulus BA final: Automatic Repackaging of Android Applications 15.30 - 16.00
16.04.2018 Mr. Haris Nabil Niazi BA final: Editor for Graph-Based Description and Generation of Parametrized Test Scenarios for Advanced Driver Assistance Systems 14.30 - 15.00
16.04.2018 Mr. Manuel Mende MA final: Automated, Template-Based Fitness Function Derivation for Search-Based Test Scenario Optimization 15.00 - 15.30
23.04.2018 Mr. Jonathan Streit Invited talk: Software Renovation - How to efficiently improve your software 14.30 - 15.30
25.04.2018 Mr. Joachim Biskup Invited talk: Publishing Inference-Proof Relational Data: Design, Implementation, Optimization and Experiments 13.15 - 15.00 (Alan Turing)
30.04.2018 Mr. David Krebs MA final: Causal Inference for Fault Localization 14.30 - 15.00
30.04.2018 Mr. Naum Gjorgjeski GR intermediate: A systematic mapping study: Self-adaptive cyber-physical systems utilizing different machine learning techniques 15.00 - 15.30
07.05.2018 Mr. Elsner Daniel Ph.D. applicant: Predicting Enterprise Application Performance Measures through Time Series Forecasting 14.30 - 15.00
14.05.2018 Ms. Julia Kindelsberger MA final: Human Machine Interaction in Semi-Autonomous Vehicles 14.30 - 15.00