Informationen über unser Gruppenseminar

Art: Seminar
Ort/Raum:Alonzo Church (01.09.014)
Zeit:

Montag (13:00 - 13:30)

Kontakt: Saahil Ognawala

Kommende Vorträge im aktuellen Studienjahr

Date Speaker Title Time
10.12.2018 Ms. Shwetha Suresh MA intermediate: Knowledge Discovery from Drone Logs 13.00 - 13.30
10.12.2018 Ms. Evisa Lumani MA final: Decentralized Energy Trading in Microgrids through Blockchain and Smart Contracts 13.30 - 14.00
17.12.2018 Mr. Constantin Lehnhof MA final: Clustering Failures - A data-driven approach 13.00 - 13.30
17.12.2018 Mr. Musagil Musabayli MA final: Comparing classification models for predictive maintenance on small steam sterilizers 13.30 - 14.00
07.01.2019 Mr. Ali Kardaslar BA final: Development and simulation of a prototypical net-smarmeter with usage of CChain 13.00 - 13.30
07.01.2019 Mr. Severin Schmid BA final: Accountability for Industrial Manufacturing Robots 13.30 - 14.00
10.01.2019 Mr. Joachim Raue (itestra) Invited talk: Remote Collaborations 09.00 - 10.00
14.01.2019 Mr. Florian Schelle BA final: Using IOTA blockchain technology for exchanging electricity 13.00 - 13.30
14.01.2019 Mr. Shahin Yousfi MA final: Data collection from simulated multi-robot systems 13.30 - 14.00
21.01.2019 Mr. Christian Feiler MA intermediate: Vectorizing Software for Machine Learning 14.30 - 15.00
21.01.2019 Mr. Lorenz Stadler MA intermediate: Assessing the quality of code comments 15.00 - 15.30
28.01.2019 Mr. Tiziano Munaro MA intermediate: Design and Implementation of an Automated Scheduling Approach for E/E Architecture Exploration 13.00 - 13.30

Vergangene Vorträge

17.09.2018 Ms. Ann-Sophie Kacker BA final: Extension of SMG2.0 by an efficient combination of solar heat and heating system 14.30 - 15.00
17.09.2018 Mr. Alexander Lill MA final: Design and Evaluation of an Agile Software Development Process for Space Applications 15.00 - 15.30
27.09.2018 Dr. Jorge Cuellar Invited talk: Specifying and Enforcing Smart Contracts using Petri Nets 09.00 - 10.00
01.10.2018 Mr. Martin Eisenmann BA final: Code-based versus model-based development in automotive systems using the example of a lane keep assist 14.30 - 15.00
01.10.2018 Mr. Sebastian Bergemann BA final:Architectural Impacts of Introducing Cooperative Adaptive Cruise Control according to ISO/DIS 20035 15.00 - 15.30
08.10.2018 Mr. Constantin Lehnhoff MA intermediate: Clustering Failures - A data-driven approach 14.30 - 15.00
08.10.2018 Mr. Stanislav Teplizki MA intermediate: Requirements analysis and -documentation for changes to existing information systems 15.00 - 15.30
15.10.2018 Mr. Musagil Musabayli MA intermediate: Comparing anomaly detection models for predictive maintenance on small steam sterilizers 15.00 - 15.30
15.10.2018 Mr. Simon Rehwald MA final: A Technical Framework For Actual Causality Inference 14.30 - 15.00
22.10.2018 Ms. Shahin Yousfi MA intermediate: Data collection from simulated multi-robot systems 15.00 - 15.30
29.10.2018 Ms. Tabea Spahn MA final: CAN Bus Intrusion Detection 14.30 - 15.00
29.10.2018 Mr. Dominik Vinan MA intermediate: Simplifying Configuration Management in the Automotive Industry 15.00 - 15.30
05.11.2018 Mr. Dennis Fischer MA final: Software Protection Composition Framework 14.30 - 15.00
05.11.2018 Mr. Leander Lauenburg BA final: Energy-based Condition Monitoring for Industry 4.0 15.00 - 15.30
12.11.2018 Mr. Lukas Holzner MA intermediate: Automated Threat Analysis of Electronic Control Units 14.30 - 15.00
12.11.2018 Mr. Tiziano Munaro ASE PR: Evaluation of the Scalability of an Automated Deployment Approach for Automotive Software through Machine Learning 15.00 - 15.30
19.11.2018 Mr. Sergei Drugalev MA final: Securing Microservice Cluster Management Cockpit using Blockchain 14.30 - 15.00
19.11.2018 Mr. Stanislav Teplizki MA final: Requirements documentation for changes to existing systems 15.00 - 15.30
26.11.2018 Mr. Andreas Zimmerer BA final: Accountability for an Autonomous Car Prototype 14.30 - 15.00
26.11.2018 Mr. Makan Tayebi MA final: Public key tracing framework 15.00 - 15.30
03.12.2018 Mr. Samuel Kienzle ASE final: OPAC UA for AquaTherm 14.30 - 15.00
03.12.2018 Mr. Florian Franke ASE final: Cabin Simulator in VR 15.00 - 15.30