Information about our group seminar

Type: Seminar
Location:Alonzo Church (01.09.014)
Time:

Monday (14:30 - 15:30)

Contact: Saahil Ognawala

Forthcoming presentations in the current academic year

Date Speaker Title Time
27.05.2019 Ms. Miriam Anschütz BA final: Detection of Android Repackaged Malware with Active Learning 14.00 - 14.30
27.05.2019 Mr. Dominik Mauksch ASE Praktikum: (Untitled) 14.30 - 15.00
03.06.2019 Mr. Philip Paré Colloqium: Virus Spread over Networks 14.00 - 15.00
17.06.2019 Mr. Johannes Pitz ASE Praktikum: (Untitled) 14.00 - 14.30
17.06.2019 Mr. Fabian Raab MA final: Security-Configuration Automation for UNIX 14.30 - 15.00
01.07.2019 Mr. Benjamin Betz BA final: Path Planning and Consensus Algorithms for an Accountability-Enabled Multi-Robot 14.00 - 14.30
01.07.2019 Mr. Christian Feiler MA final: Vectorizing Software for Machine Learning 14.30 - 15.00
15.07.2019 Mr. Sergio Quijano MA intermediate: Multi-Source Knowledge Aggregation in Subjective Logic 14.00 - 14.30
22.07.2019 Mr. Stavros Kyriakopoulos MA final: Model-driven Monitoring Orchestration for Microservice 14.00 - 14.30
22.07.2019 Mr. Matthias Michailow BA final: Modelling of Attack Trees for Security Assessment of Hardening Mechanisms 14.30 - 15.00
29.07.2019 Mr. Thomas Sedlmayer BA final: Conflict Scenarios for an Accountability-Enabled Multi-Robot Simulation 14.00 - 14.30
29.07.2019 Mr. Cristian Dragnea MA final: Developing a tool for migration of classpath-based Java applications to modules 14.30 - 15.00

Past presentations

07.01.2019 Mr. Ali Kardaslar BA final: Development and simulation of a prototypical net-smarmeter with usage of CChain 13.00 - 13.30
07.01.2019 Mr. Severin Schmid BA final: Accountability for Industrial Manufacturing Robots 13.30 - 14.00
14.01.2019 Mr. Florian Schelle BA final: Using IOTA blockchain technology for exchanging electricity 13.00 - 13.30
14.01.2019 Mr. Shahin Yousfi MA final: Data collection from simulated multi-robot systems 13.30 - 14.00
21.01.2019 Mr. Christian Feiler MA intermediate: Vectorizing Software for Machine Learning 13.00 - 13.30
21.01.2019 Mr. Lorenz Stadler MA intermediate: Assessing the quality of code comments 13.30 - 14.00
28.01.2019 Mr. Tiziano Munaro MA intermediate: Design and Implementation of an Automated Scheduling Approach for E/E Architecture Exploration 13.00 - 13.30
28.01.2019 Mr. Dominik Vinan MA final: Simplifying Configuration Management in the Automotive Industry 13.30 - 14.00
04.02.2019 Mr. Felix Jedrzejewski BA final: Development of a Methodology for a structured Evaluation of Web Application Frameworks for Secure Software Development 13.00 - 13.30
06.02.2019 Mr. Rens van der Heijden (Ulm University) Invited talk: Misbehavior Detection in Cooperative Intelligent Transport Systems and Beyond 10.00 - 11.00
14.03.2019 Mr. Joachim Raue (itestra) Invited talk: Remote Collaborations 09.30 - 10.30
15.04.2019 Mr. Stavros Kyriakopoulos MA intermediate: Model-driven Monitoring Orchestration for Microservices 13.00 - 13.30
15.04.2019 Mr. Tobias Klesel BA final: A Canvas for Actual Causality 13.30 - 14.00
29.04.2019 Mr. Emanuel Vintila GR final: Compositional Greybox Fuzzing Based on Active Saturation Monitoring 14.00 - 14.30
29.04.2019 Mr. Malte Schmitz BA final: Data Trace Collection from Moving Cars 14.30 - 15.00
06.05.2019 Ms. Anahit Hayrapetyan MA final: Behavior-Based Program Partitioning for Security Enclaves 14.00 - 14.30
06.05.2019 Mr. Timo Angerer BA final: Automated Identification of generated code 14.30 - 15.00
13.05.2019 Ms. Shwetha Suresh MA final: Knowledge Discovery from Drone Logs 14.00 - 14.30
13.05.2019 Mr. Lukas Holzner MA final: Automated Security Analysis of E/E Architctures 14.30 - 15.00
20.05.2019 Mr. Daniel Wessel MA final: Resilience of SIP against ML-based attacks 14.00 - 14.30
20.05.2019 Mr. Tiziano Munaro MA final: Design and Implementation of an Automated Scheduling Approach for E/E Architecture Exploration 14.30 - 15.00